Home       Race Info      Course Map     Lodging     Register     Results     Contact Us      Pictures     Links      Sponsors
    
2010 Results
Overall Stage Race
Stage - Male
Place Name Age Time
1 Paul Schoenlaub 50 15:28:56
2 Travis Liles 31 16:11:37
3 Jamie Anderson 37 16:15:21
4 Robert Wehner 47 16:59:27
5 Brad Birkholz 41 17:54:35
6 Marshall King 40 18:51:58
7 Stuart Johnson 50 19:07:34
8 Murry Chappelle 50 19:17:38
9 Jeremy Andre 39 19:46:59
10 George Peterka 50 19:53:08
11 Jim Wilson 50 20:23:24
12 Alan Hunnicutt 56 20:32:11
13 Steve Bunch 26 21:30:38
14 Jim Sweatt 54 21:55:01
15 Jerry Frost 54 21:58:16
16 Ken Chappell 41 22:16:01
17 Rob Apple 48 22:22:20



Stage - Female
Place Name Age Time
1 Ashley Nordell 29 14:51:08
2 Alyssa Godesky 24 16:52:10
3 Sarah Woerner 20 19:19:12
4 Karen Martin 38 19:20:41
5 Julie Treder 34 20:00:20
6 Susan Donnelly 47 21:13:17
7 Deb Johnson 50 21:27:26
8 Deborah Webster 50 21:27:29
9 Coleen Voeks 36 21:30:35
10 Lynn Saari 44 21:49:19
11 Angela Barbera 49 21:50:04
12 Stephanie Stewart 29 22:12:55



Stage - Coed Team
Place 50K Time 50M Time Total Time Team
1 7:45:22 11:46:16 19:31:38 Ellen Erhardt & Don Frichtl



50K - Male
Place Name Age Time
1 Leif Seed 33 5:07:08
2 David Wakefield 35 5:13:43
3 Jamie Anderson 37 5:22:47
4 Robert Wehner 47 5:26:18
5 Travis Liles 31 5:36:56
6 Paul Schoenlaub 50 5:37:57
7 Michael Demeritt 48 5:43:37
8 Paul Turner 46 5:48:46
9 David Salavitch 47 6:17:36
10 Brad Bishop 24 6:23:04
11 Dale Humphrey 50 6:23:17
12 Brad Birkholz 41 6:29:27
13 Marshall King 40 6:30:58
14 Stuart Johnson 50 6:32:16
15 Patrick Perry 45 6:40:17
16 Murry Chappelle 50 6:43:41
17 Thomas Chapin 7:02:23
18 Bryan Greaser 38 7:02:49
19 Joshua Bornhorst 35 7:04:14
20 Mark Denherder 45 7:17:49
21 Ken Chappell 41 7:24:56
22 Jim Wilson 50 7:28:52
23 George Peterka 50 7:37:31
24 Alan Hunnicutt 56 7:37:38
25 David Davis 49 7:42:16
26 Maurice Robinson 68 7:46:22
27 Steve Bunch 26 7:52:24
28 Tom Schaumburg 8:00:43
29 Jeremy Andre 39 8:00:44
30 Pete Ireland 69 8:18:29
31 Rob Apple 48 8:20:01
32 Jerry Frost 54 8:20:01
33 Johnny Eagles 58 8:44:14
34 Thomas Repas 41 8:59:09
35 Jim Sweatt 54 9:08:01



50K - Female
Place Name Age Time
1 Ashley Nordell 29 5:23:33
2 Cassie Scallon 27 5:26:18
3 Alyssa Godesky 24 5:59:37
4 Sarah Woerner 20 6:39:50
5 Karen Martin 38 6:41:19
6 Susan Donnelly 47 7:11:00
7 Sarah Fisher 35 7:42:16
8 Lynn Saari 44 7:47:01
9 Elizabeth Meador 21 7:49:14
10 Deb Johnson 50 7:49:15
11 Deborah Webster 50 7:49:17
12 Stephanie Stewart 29 7:49:17
13 Coleen Voeks 36 7:52:22
14 Julie Treder 34 8:00:43
15 Angela Barbera 49 8:00:44
16 Sherry Meador 44 9:05:24
17 Dianne Seager 53 9:08:02



50 Mile - Male
Place Name Age Time
1 Paul Schoenlaub 50 9:50:59
2 Travis Liles 31 10:34:41
3 Jamie Anderson 37 10:52:33
4 Brad Birkholz 41 11:25:07
5 Robert Wehner 47 11:33:09
6 Jeremy Andre 39 11:46:15
7 Tim Norwood 31 11:49:40
8 Scott Stricklin 41 11:54:11
9 George Peterka 50 12:15:37
10 Marshall King 40 12:21:00
11 Murry Chappelle 50 12:33:58
12 Stuart Johnson 50 12:35:18
13 Jim Sweatt 54 12:47:00
14 Jim Wilson 50 12:54:32
15 Alan Hunnicutt 56 12:54:32
16 Steve Bunch 26 13:38:14
17 Jerry Frost 54 13:38:15
18 Sammy Barnes 53 13:46:35
19 Rob Apple 48 14:02:17
20 Ken Chappell 41 14:51:04



50 Mile - Female
Place Name Age Time
1 Ashley Nordell 29 9:27:35
2 Alyssa Godesky 24 10:52:33
3 Kimmy Riley 49 11:54:12
4 Julie Treder 34 11:59:47
5 Jenny Foster 37 12:27:48
6 Karrie Anderson 34 12:36:59
7 Sarah Woerner 20 12:39:22
8 Karen Martin 38 12:39:22
9 Salli Scott Young 37 12:46:27
10 Eunika Rogers 39 13:10:57
11 Deb Johnson 50 13:38:13
12 Deborah Webster 50 13:38:14
13 Coleen Voeks 36 13:38:14
14 Angela Barbera 49 12:49:20
15 Susan Donnelly 47 14:02:17
16 Lynn Saari 44 14:02:17
17 Stephanie Stewart 29 14:23:38










We Recycle


design - steve appleton