Home       Race Info      Course Map     Lodging     Register     Results     Contact Us      Pictures     Links      Sponsors
    
2009 Results
Overall Stage Race
Stage - Male
Place Name Age Time
1 Adam Casseday 28 13:02:04
2 David Wakefield 34 13:22:10
3 Paul Schoenlaub 49 14:27:36
4 Damian Nathaniel 42 14:41:44
5 Po Dog Vogler 42 14:44:13
6 Tony Cauchi 36 14:54:16
7 Nolan Ming 33 15:19:46
8 John Dils 38 15:38:30
9 Andy Emerson 39 15:42:50
10 Stuart Johnson 49 15:58:03
11 Dan Lehmann 58 16:13:48
12 Ted Niemann 46 16:18:48
13 Woody Stallings 47 16:22:00
14 Paul Turner 45 16:37:51
15 Raymond Churgovich 43 16:46:37
16 Allan Benjamin 53 17:05:36
17 Brad Birkholz 40 17:05:40
18 Marshall King 39 17:14:29
19 Willie Lambert 46 18:14:01
20 Alan Hunnicutt 55 18:36:00
21 Jeff Wells 50 18:36:06
22 Dale Humphrey 49 18:41:35
23 Robert Williamson 37 19:43:32
24 Jeffrey Ellis 40 19:45:18
25 Maurice Robinson 67 20:03:35
26 George Peterka 49 20:08:50
27 Fred Thompson 60 20:42:49
28 Rob Apple 47 20:54:37
29 Bill Heldenbrand 62 21:20:52



Stage - Female
Place Name Age Time
1 Ashley Nordell 29 14:52:12
2 Julie Treder 33 17:15:21
3 Deb Johnson 49 17:33:25
4 Lynne Harkey 41 17:51:34
5 Kristen Krempasky 29 18:15:56
6 Susan Donnelly 46 18:59:04
7 Jen Foster 36 19:08:42



Stage - Coed Team
Place 42K Time 50M Time 20K Time Total Time Team
1 4:48:14 9:51:58 2:17:07 16:57:20 Nathan Echols & Jenny Chow
2 5:09:29 10:54:35 2:27:57 18:32:01 Ryan Stalder & Sarah Stalder



42K - Male
Place Name Age Time
1 John Muir 30 3:32:44
2 Josh Nordell 31 3:36:52
3 David Wakefield 34 3:38:40
4 Chris Block 30 3:40:13
5 Adam Casseday 28 3:42:03
6 Paul Schoenlaub 49 3:54:48
7 John Dils 38 3:57:21
8 Damian Nathaniel 42 4:07:06
9 Tony Cauchi 36 4:11:23
10 Nolan Ming 33 4:17:09
11 Po Dog Vogler 42 4:20:18
12 Andy Emerson 40 4:20:19
13 Stuart Johnson 49 4:27:01
14 Raymond Churgovich 43 4:28:44
15 Allen Benjamin 53 4:31:55
16 Paul Turner 45 4:35:09
17 Dan Lehmann 58 4:35:16
18 Ted Niemann 46 4:45:18
19 Brad Birkholz 40 4:47:38
20 Nathan Echols 41 4:48:14
21 Ryan Johnson 00 4:48:28
22 Marshall King 39 4:55:21
23 Jeffrey Ellis 40 4:57:32
24 Woody Stallings 37 5:00:35
25 Kent Kelley 40 5:07:35
26 Ryan Stadler 37 5:09:29
27 Ken Chappell 40 5:11:56
28 Alan Hunnicutt 55 5:12:21
29 Jeff Wells 50 5:15:27
30 Marc Fisher 38 5:15:07
31 Robert Williamson 37 5:15:39
32 Guy Patternson 48 5:16:08
33 Willie Lambert 46 5:20:06
34 Maurice Robinson 67 5:20:57
35 Dale Humphrey 49 5:27:10
36 George Peterka 49 5:32:48
37 Fred Thompson 60 5:43:49
38 Matthew Perry 38 5:51:06
39 Joshua Bornhorst 34 5:58:17
40 John Fralick 42 6:09:36
41 Bill Heldenbrand 62 6:13:28
42 Rob Apple 47 6:25:23
43 Karl Keltner 47 6:45:30
44 Mun Sang Yue 35 7:27:44



42K - Female
Place Name Age Time
1 Ashley Nordell 29 4:05:30
2 Kristen Krempasky 29 4:44:03
3 Julie Treder 33 4:44:15
4 Lindy Biglieni 32 4:58:05
5 Jen Foster 36 5:11:58
6 Stephanie Stewart 28 5:12:21
7 Lynne Harkey 41 5:12:55
8 Deb Johnson 49 5:13:03
9 Susan Donnelly 46 5:30:15
10 Melissa Rhoads 38 6:13:26
11 Bobbi Aschwanden-Thom 43 6:45:28
12 Hui-Qing Yin 33 7:27:43



50 Mile - Male
Place Name Age Time
1 Adam Casseday 28 7:32:42
2 David Wakefield 34 7:56:12
3 John Dils 38 8:39:19
4 Po Dog Vogler 42 8:41:04
5 Paul Schoenlaub 49 8:46:42
6 Damian Nathaniel 42 8:47:56
7 Tony Cauchi 36 9:01:48
8 Josh Nordell 31 9:04:53
9 Nolan Ming 33 9:17:24
10 Woody Stallings 37 9:24:39
11 Andy Emerson 40 9:33:06
12 Stuart Johnson 49 9:39:00
13 Ted Niemann 46 9:39:58
14 Dan Lehmann 58 9:40:59
15 Nathan Echols 41 9:51:58
16 Marshall King 39 10:06:10
17 Paul Turner 45 10:15:24
18 Brad Birkholz 40 10:19:37
19 Allan Benjamin 53 10:25:40
20 Raymond Churgovich 43 10:32:53
21 willie lambert 46 10:36:42
22 Phillip Rhoads 39 10:40:41
23 Alan Hunnicutt 55 10:50:14
24 Jeff Wells 50 10:50:14
25 Ryan Stalder 37 10:54:35
26 Dale Humphrey 49 11:04:33
27 Rob Apple 47 11:36:12
28 Robert Williamson 37 11:39:59
29 Steve Bunch 0 12:03:40
30 Jeffrey Ellis 40 12:08:56
31 George Peterka 49 12:12:54
32 Fred Thompson 60 12:15:17
33 Maurice Robinson 67 12:18:27
34 Bill Heldenbrand 62 12:30:54



50 Mile - Female
Place Name Age Time
1 Ashley Nordell 29 8:59:22
2 Deb Johnson 49 10:02:36
3 Lynne Harkey 41 10:15:24
4 Julie Treder 33 10:19:37
5 Susan Donnelly 46 11:11:38
6 Kristen Krempasky 29 11:23:52
7 Jen Foster 36 11:33:31



20K - Male
Place Name Age Time
1 John Muir 30 1:29:23
2 Tony Cauchi 36 1:41:05
3 Po Dog Vogler 42 1:42:51
4 Raymond Churgovich 43 1:45:00
5 Nolan Ming 33 1:45:13
6 Paul Schoenlaub 49 1:46:06
7 Damian Nathaniel 42 1:46:43
8 David Wakefield 34 1:47:19
9 Paul Turner 45 1:47:19
10 Adam Casseday 28 1:47:19
13 Andy Emerson 40 1:49:25
14 Stuart Johnson 49 1:52:02
15 Ted Niemann 46 1:53:32
16 John Jackson 18 1:55:48
17 Mathew Jackson 31 1:55:48
18 Todd Barker 0 1:56:01
19 Woody Stallings 37 1:56:45
20 Dan Lehmann 58 1:57:33
21 Mike Elleman 40 1:57:37
22 Brad Birkholz 40 1:58:24
25 Allan Benjamin 53 2:08:00
26 Dale Humphrey 49 2:09:52
28 Brian Seagert 42 2:11:29
29 Marshall King 39 2:12:58
30 Nathan Echols 41 2:17:07
32 willie lambert 46 2:17:12
34 Jonathan Shaver 33 2:21:28
35 George Peterka 49 2:23:07
38 Maurice Robinson 67 2:24:12
39 Ryan Stalder 37 2:27:57
40 Grant The Hammee Clawson 25 2:30:19
41 Chuck Bandito Clawson 30 2:30:19
42 Jeff Wells 50 2:33:25
43 Alan Hunnicutt 55 2:33:26
44 Bill Heldenbrand 62 2:36:30
45 Jeffrey Ellis 40 2:38:50
46 Fred Thompson 60 2:43:43
47 JP Brewley 33 2:44:50
48 Chris Block 30 2:44:52
49 Robert Williamson 37 2:47:54
50 Rob Apple 47 2:53:02
51 John Dils 38 3:01:50
53 Karl Keltner 47 3:05:38



20K - Female
Place Name Age Time
1 Ashley Nordell 29 1:47:19
2 Valerie French 46 1:49:25
3 Helena Beart 31 2:00:16
4 Kristen Krempasky 29 2:08:00
5 Julie Treder 33 2:11:29
6 Susan Donnelly 46 2:17:11
7 Deb Johnson 49 2:17:45
8 Jen Foster 36 2:23:14
9 Lynne Harkey 41 2:23:15
10 Bobbi Aschwanden-Thom 43 3:05:37
11 Ann Moore 68 3:21:11







We Recycle


design - steve appleton