Home       Race Info      Course Map     Lodging     Register     Results     Contact Us      Pictures     Links      Sponsors
    
2008 Results
Overall Stage Race
Stage - Male
Place Name Age City State Time
1 Joshua Nordell 30 Mt. Baldy CA 16:13:46
2 Matt Clay 29 Norman OK 16:30:28
3 Matt Hart 33 Seattle WA 17:05:18
4 Ty Draney 33 Afton WY 17:18:18
5 Paul Schoenlaub 48 St. Joseph MO 17:28:30
6 Scott Eason 42 Conway AR 17:36:17
7 Andy Pele 41 Columbia MO 17:38:20
8 Po Dog Vogler 41 Russellville AR 18:16:53
9 Andy Emerson 39 Columbia MO 19:53:45
10 Patrick Perry 43 Kansas City MO 20:43:21
11 Carey Smith 34 Cedar Hill MO 20:50:06
12 Stuart Johnson 48 Shawnee KS 21:04:35
13 Dale Humphrey 48 Newark IL 21:18:44
14 Paul Turner 44 Conway AR 21:18:57
15 Nolan Ming 32 Plano IL 22:16:20
16 Lynn Ballard 51 McKinney TX 22:20:22
17 Ted Bowden 53 Little Rock AR 23:16:31
18 Chris Block 27 Conway AR 23:42:22
19 Fred Thompson 59 Keller TX 23:51:34
20 George Peterka 48 Hot Springs AR 23:58:53
21 Rob Apple 46 Murfreesboro TN 23:59:37
22 Jeff Wells 49 Columbia MO ^24:06:45
23 Jim Sweat 52 Little Rock AR ^24:56:40



Stage - Female
Place Name Age City State Time
1 Ashley Nordell 28 Mt. Baldy CA 17:39:49
2 Veronica Battaglia 35 Little Rock AR 22:01:06
3 Susan Donnelly 45 Oak Ridge TN 23:38:29



50K - Male
Place Name Age City State Time
1 Matt Hart 33 Seattle WA 4:22:59
2 John Muir 29 Little Rock AR 4:23:01
3 Joshua Nordell 30 Mt. Baldy CA 4:30:39
4 Ty Draney 33 Afton WY 4:33:25
5 Matt Clay 29 Norman OK 4:51:56
6 David Wakefield 33 Topeka KS 4:52:55
7 Scott Eason 42 Conway AR 4:55:35
8 Tom Brennan 36 Poteau OK 4:55:35
9 Paul Schoenlaub 48 St. Joseph MO 4:56:24
10 Andy Emerson 39 Columbia MO 4:59:45
11 Darby Benson 37 Fayetteville AR 5:06:30
12 Andy Pele 41 Columbia MO 5:09:16
13 Po Dog Vogler 41 Russellville AR 5:13:54
14 Jeff Foes 42 Alton MO 5:48:10
15 Paul Turner 44 Conway AR 5:52:12
16 Scott Rogers 43 Memphis TN 5:52:12
17 Carey Smith 34 Cedar Hill MO 5:53:12
18 Patrick Perry 43 Kansas City MO 5:53:16
19 Stuart Johnson 48 Shawnee KS 5:53:16
20 Allen Benjamin 52 Lincoln NE 5:53:16
21 Dale Humphrey 48 Newark IL 6:12:46
22 Steve Appleton 35 Little Rock AR 6:14:51
23 Alan Hunnicutt 54 Berryville AR 6:19:24
24 Damian Nathaniel 41 Richmond IN 6:25:53
25 Lynn Ballard 51 McKinney TX 6:30:52
26 Ken Barton 49 Greenwood AR 6:31:47
27 Chris Block 27 Conway AR 6:41:20
28 Fred Thompson 59 Keller TX 6:46:20
29 Willie Lambert 45 Topeka KS 6:47:29
30 Maurice Robinson 66 Benton AR 6:48:02
31 George Peterka 48 Hot Springs AR 6:57:18
32 Ted Bowden 53 Little Rock AR 7:02:33
33 Guy Patteson 47 Jonesboro AR 7:06:19
34 Jeff Wells 49 Columbia MO 7:08:44
35 Nolan Ming 32 Plano IL 7:12:36
36 Wesley Pruitt 26 Conway AR 7:14:39
37 Rob Apple 46 Murfreesboro TN 7:25:02
38 Pete Ireland 67 Benton AR 7:28:38
39 Jim Sweat 52 Little Rock AR 7:57:49
40 Duane Grigg 56 Gainsville MO 8:17:33
41 Mun Sang Yue 34 St. Louis MO 8:24:41
42 Karl Keltner 46 Liberty MO 9:18:58



50K - Female
Place Name Age City State Time
1 Ashley Nordell 28 Mt. Baldy CA 4:59:45
2 Corena Ricks 41 Alpine WY 5:52:12
3 Veronica Battaglia 35 Little Rock AR 6:14:51
4 Shirley Hyman 40 Fort Smith AR 6:31:47
5 Katie Helms 30 Fayetteville AR 6:38:30
6 Susan Donnelly 45 Oak Ridge TN 6:43:52
7 Stephanie Stewart 27 Lonoke AR 6:45:24
8 Salli Scott Young 35 Memphis TN 6:52:47
9 Eunika Rogers 37 Memphis TN 7:00:00
10 Chris Harrison 49 Fairbanks CA 7:08:45
11 Alison Adams 53 Palm Harbor FL 7:41:00
12 Kenda Grover 37 Fayetteville AR 7:55:50
13 Ann Sorenson 37 Fayetteville AR 7:55:51
14 Dianne Seager 51 Little Rock AR 7:57:46
15 Shannan Garcia 30 Kansas City MO 7:59:27
16 Hui-Qing Yin 32 St. Louis MO 8:24:42
17 Cindy Schoenlaub 47 S. Joseph MO 8:36:00
18 Courtney Lewis 30 Kansas City MO 9:01:31
19 Lou Peyton 63 Little Rock AR 9:35:05



50 Mile - Male
Place Name Age City State Time
1 Matt Clay 29 Norman OK 9:30:02
2 Joshua Nordell 30 Mt. Baldy CA 9:40:54
3 Paul Schoenlaub 48 St. Joseph MO 10:12:40
4 Andy Pele 41 Columbia MO 10:24:19
5 Scott Eason 42 Conway AR 10:35:57
6 Po Dog Vogler 41 Russellville AR 10:46:32
7 Ty Draney 33 Afton WY 10:49:28
8 Matt Hart 33 Seattle WA 10:49:28
9 Patrick Perry 43 Kansas City MO 12:17:40
10 Andy Emerson 39 Columbia MO 12:17:41
11 Carey Smith 34 Cedar Hill MO 12:17:59
12 Nolan Ming 32 Plano IL 12:28:01
13 Dale Humphrey 48 Newark IL 12:30:28
14 Paul Turner 44 Conway AR 12:48:47
15 Stuart Johnson 48 Shawnee KS 12:48:47
16 Lynn Ballard 51 McKinney TX 13:04:19
17 Ted Bowden 53 Little Rock AR 13:09:58
18 Chris Block 27 Conway AR 13:15:27
19 Jerry Frost 52 St. Louis MO 13:39:50
20 Rob Apple 46 Murfreesboro TN 13:39:51
21 Greg Martens 49 Witchita KS 13:40:55
22 Jeff Wells 49 Columbia MO 13:43:19
23 Jim Sweat 52 Little Rock AR 13:43:22
24 George Peterka 48 Hot Springs AR 13:45:05
25 Fred Thompson 59 Keller TX 13:49:12



50 Mile - Female
Place Name Age City State Time
1 Ashley Nordell 28 Mt. Baldy CA 10:23:14
2 Veronica Battaglia 35 Little Rock AR 13:04:20
3 Susan Donnelly 45 Oak Ridge TN 13:39:52
4 Salli Scott Young 35 Memphis TN 13:54:35



20K - Male
Place Name Age City State Time
Place Name Age City State Time
1 John Muir 29 Little Rock AR 1:49:01
2 Matt Hart 33 Seattle WA 1:52:51
3 Darby Benson 37 Fayetteville AR 1:54:26
4 Ty Draney 33 Afton WY 1:55:25
5 Joshua Nordell 30 Mt. Baldy CA 2:02:13
6 Greg Eason 37 Little Rock AR 2:02:22
7 Andy Pele 41 Columbia MO 2:04:45
8 Scott Eason 42 Conway AR 2:04:45
9 Jeff Foes 42 Alton MO 2:06:17
10 Matt Clay 29 Norman OK 2:08:30
11 Po Dog Vogler 41 Russellville AR 2:16:27
12 Paul Schoenlaub 48 St. Joseph MO 2:19:26
13 Stuart Johnson 48 Shawnee KS 2:22:32
14 Kelly O'Meara 55 Fayetteville AR 2:25:52
15 Damian Nathaniel 41 Richmond IN 2:26:03
16 David Bourne   Little Rock AR 2:28:37
17 Kevin Ricks 42 Alpine WY 2:31:31
18 Patrick Perry 43 Kansas City MO 2:32:25
19 Dale Humphrey 48 Newark IL 2:35:30
20 Nolan Ming 32 Plano IL 2:35:43
21 Andy Emerson 39 Columbia MO 2:36:19
22 Allen Benjamin 52 Lincoln NE 2:36:19
23 Paul Turner 44 Conway AR 2:37:58
24 Jim Lampinen 44 Fayetteville AR 2:38:12
25 Carey Smith 34 Cedar Hill MO 2:38:55
26 Lynn Ballard 51 McKinney TX 2:45:11
27 Jerry Frost 52 St. Louis MO 2:54:43
28 Rob Apple 46 Murfreesboro TN 2:54:44
29 Russ Danson 43 Clinton AR 2:54:46
30 Jonathan Shaver 32 Fayetteville AR 2:55:46
31 Maurice Robinson 66 Benton AR 2:56:14
32 Willie Lambert 45 Topeka KS 2:59:56
33 Ted Bowden 53 Little Rock AR 3:04:00
34 Wesley Pruitt 26 Conway AR 3:05:10
35 Jeff Wells 49 Columbia MO 3:14:42
36 Jim Sweat 52 Little Rock AR 3:15:29
37 Pete Ireland 67 Benton AR 3:15:30
38 Fred Thompson 59 Keller TX 3:16:02
39 George Peterka 48 Hot Springs AR 3:16:30
40 Guy Patteson 47 Jonesboro AR 3:20:59
41 Paul Mattocks 60 El Dorado AR 3:23:25
42 Nathan Vandiver 21 Conway AR 3:25:36
43 Chris Block 27 Conway AR 3:45:35
44 Alston Jennings 60 Little Rock AR 3:50:42
45 David Wakefield 33 Topeka KS 4:04:37
46 Bob McKinney 65 Little AR 5:00:38



20K - Female
Place Name Age City State Time
1 Ashley Nordell 28 Mt. Baldy CA 2:16:50
2 Corena Ricks 41 Alpine WY 2:31:16
3 Stephanie Dill-Lampinen 35 Fayetteville AR 2:37:45
4 Stephanie Bolin 25 Huntsville AR 2:38:23
5 Veronica Battaglia 35 Little Rock AR 2:41:55
6 Susan Donnelly 45 Oak Ridge TN 2:54:45
7 Carol Bullard 47 Springfield MO 2:56:24
8 Cindy Schoenlaub 47 St. Joseph MO 3:12:57
9 Stephanie Stewart 27 Lonoke AR 3:14:20
10 Dianne Seager 51 Little Rock AR 3:15:26
11 Chris Harrison 49 Fairbanks CA 3:20:59
12 Jennifer Miller 25 Fayetteville AR 3:24:10
13 Kelly Linton 39 Van Buren AR 3:34:27
14 Laura Earley 28 Little Rock AR 3:50:42
15 Lisa Friday Little Rock AR 3:59:59
16 Lesha Shaver 33 Fayetteville AR 4:00:27
17 Jessica Wakefield 28 Topeka KS 4:04:38
18 Sandy Bolen 58 Alexander AR 4:29:46
19 Corkey Zaloudek 62 Little Rock AR 4:30:40
20 Rose Rogers   Little Rock AR 4:30:40
21 Ann Moore 67 Little Rock AR 5:00:38







We Recycle


design - steve appleton